December 6, 2014

Lee Jong Suk

PROFILE:

  • Name: 이종석 / Lee Jong Suk
  • Profession: Actor, model
  • Birthdate: 1989-Sep-14 (age 25)
  • Birthplace: Yongin City, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
  • Height: 186cm
  • Weight: 65kg
  • Star sign: Virgo
  • Blood type: A
  • Family: One younger brother and one younger sister
  • Talent agency: Wellmade Yedang

PHOTOS:






February 3, 2014

Brian Joo

PROFILE:


  • Name: Brian (브라이언), Brian Joo
  • Real Name: Brian Gintaek Joo
  • Korean Name: Joo Min Kyu (주민규)
  • Birthdate: January 10, 1982 (age 31)
  • Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Hometown: Absecon, New Jersey, USA
  • Blood Type: A
  • Height: 172cm
  • Weight: 60kg
  • Education: Dongguk University (Department of Theater and Films), Rutgers University

  • PHOTOS:





    January 27, 2014

    Jeong Jinwoon

    PROFILE:


    Jin Woon was born on May 2, 1991 in Seoul, South Korea. He graduated high school from BaekAhm High School. He, along with Shinee's Onew andGirls' Generation's SeoHyun, had the highest national score for their high school SATs exam. He studied at Daejin University, Dept. of Theatre and Visual Arts, the same class as fellow group member, Seulong. Jinwoon is known to be close to 91-liners, such as Nicole Jung of Kara,[1] Son Dong-woon of Beast,[2] Mir of MBLAQKey of Shinee, and SeoHyun of Girls' Generation. On October 7th 2013 he suffered a car accident and went into surgery. The surgery went well and currently he is going through a recovery process.

    PHOTOS:






    January 26, 2014

    Moon Sung Min

    PROFILE:
    Moon Sung-Min (문성민,born September 14, 1986) is a volleyball player from South Korea, who plays as for the Men's National Team(2006 Asian Games). Current, he plays as an outside hitter for the Hyundai Capital Skywalkers.












    PHOTOS:






    January 23, 2014

    Jang Woo Young

    PROFILE:

    Name : Jang Wooyoung (장우영)
    Role in 2PM : Sub Vocal and Lead Dancer
    Nickname : Woodong, Toshio, Jang Jandi, Ssanti, Busan Boy, 
    Dakdukhu Mandoo Cheeks, Ang Ang, Jjing Jjing WooyounBoo-ung-ee (Owl)
    Place/Date of Birthday : Busan, South Korea/April 30th 1989
    Height : 178cm
    Weight : 65kg
    Blood Type : B
    Religion : Buddhist
    Languages : Korean and English (in order of fluency)
    School : Howon University
    Hobbies : Music appreciation, Websurfing
    Specialties : Dance, Ssanti dance (cheap dance), and gags dance
    Ideal Woman : A girl that comes into his heart immediately
    Favorite Food : All the food
    Label : JYP Entertainment


    PHOTOS:







    January 22, 2014

    Kim Soo Hyun

    PROFILE:

  • Kim Soo-hyun is a South Korean actor, model and singer best known for his roles as Song Sam-dong in the KBS TV series Dream High and fictional king of Joseon Lee Hwon in the MBC historical drama Moon Embracing the Sun. 
  • Born: February 16, 1988 (age 25), Seoul
  • Height: 1.80 m
  • Parents: Kim Chung-hoon
  • Education: Chung-Ang University
  • Awards: PaekSang Arts Award for Best Leading Actor in Television

  • PHOTOS:





  • January 11, 2014

    Joo Sang Wook

    PROFILE:


    Name: 주상욱 / Joo Sang Wook
    Profession: Actor
    Birthdate: 1978-Jul-18
    Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
    Height: 180cm
    Weight: 70kg
    Star sign: Cancer
    Blood type: O
    Family: Younger sister

    Talent agency: Madin Entertainment

    PHOTOS:






    Recent Posts

    Follow by Email

    Total Pageviews

    Followers