September 25, 2011

Joo Jin Mo

PROFILE:

  • Name: 주진모 / Joo Jin Mo (Ju Jin Mo)
  • Real name: 박진태 / Park Jin Tae
  • Profession: Actor
  • Birthdate: 1974-Aug-11
  • Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
  • Height: 180cm
  • Weight: 72kg
  • Star sign: Leo
  • Blood type: O
  • Family: 3 older sister

PHOTOS:















Kim Jun Ho

PROFILE:

Birth Name: Kim Junho / 김준호
Stage Name: ZUNO / 金俊浩 (Jin Junhao)
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1986
Date Of Registry: January 1, 1987
Height: 188 cm
Place of Birth: Gyeonggi-do, Seoul,
South Korea
Family: Mother, Father & Fraternal twin brother;
Kim Junsu, a member of a 5-member group, TVXQ!
Star Sign: Sagittarius

Hobby: Playing Video Games, Eating, Baseball
Favourite Sport: Baseball
Fans Name: Grape
Label: BIAS Entertainment


PHOTOS: 





 

September 18, 2011

Ajoo

PROFILE:
Ajoo (Born Noh Ah-joo, (노아주 on July 6, 1990) is a South Korean singer who debuted in 2008 with the single "1st Kiss".
Although his first single did not do as well as expected on music charts he made a comeback with "Paparazzi" which features fellow label mate and popular female solo artist Younha. Younha also wrote the lyrics for the song and appeared in the music video.
He released a single in early 2009 titled "재벌2세" ("Wealthy 2nd Generation"), which deals with the topic of rich, spoiled children. The song was banned in its original state from KBS, saying that the song was encouraging excessive, indulgent lifestyles; this was criticized by the public, saying that KBS's own dramas were guilty of the same thing, namely its hit Boys Over Flowers.

PHOTOS:





Recent Posts

Follow by Email

Total Pageviews

Followers