December 30, 2010

Ryu Tae Joon

PROFILE
  • Name: 류태준 / Ryu Tae Joon (Ryu Tai Joon)
  • Also known as: 유태준 / Yoo Tae Joon
  • Profession: Actor
  • Birthdate: 1974-Dec-07
  • Height: 183cm
  • Weight: 73kg
  • Star sign: Sagittarius 




PHOTOS



December 29, 2010

Yoon Sang Hyun

PROFILE
Name: 윤상현 / Yoon Sang Hyun (Yun Sang Hyeon)
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1973-Sep-21
Height: 182cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: B
Education: Chung Ang University
Kpop group: 5WHO





PHOTOS

December 19, 2010

Micky Yoo Chun

PROFILE
  • Name: 믹키유천 / Micky Yoo Chun
  • Japanese name: ユチョン / Yuchun
  • Chinese name: 秘奇有天 / Mi Qi You Tian
  • Real name: 박유천 / Park Yoo Chun
  • Profession: Singer and actor
  • Birthdate: 1986-Jun-04
  • Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
  • Height: 182cm
  • Weight: 64kg
  • Star sign: Gemini
  • Blood type: O
  • Talent agency: SM Entertainment
  • Family: Younger brother Ricky Park (Park Yoo Hwan) 
PHOTOS





Lee Philip

PROFILE
Name: 이필립 / Lee Philip
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-May-26
Height: 186cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Gemini
Education: Boston University, George Washington University
Lee Philip was educated in the U.S. and speaks English fluently.








PHOTOS





May 26, 2010

Hwang Chan Sung


PROFILE:
Heartthrob No. 1014
Name: Hwang Chansung
Nickname: Perry, PwangGa
Job: Singer, Actor, Model
Birthdate: February 11, 1990
Height: 184 cm.
Weight: 75 kg.
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Listening to music, gaming, working out
Specialty: Taek Kwon Do, Kumdo
Ideal Woman: Someone with kind eyes
Religion: Atheist
Best Known: as member of the K-pop boyband "2PM




PHOTOS:








May 19, 2010

Ok Taecyeon

PROFILE:
He was born in Seoul, South Korea but migrated to Bedford, Massachusetts for approximately seven years. He originally auditioned for JYP Entertainment in New York City to become a model. Taec was also on the same audition show as Junho and Chansung, Superstar Survival, but was the first contestant to leave the show. He featured in "Yes I'm In Love" by Bada on her 4th album and Baek Ji Young's 2009 song "내 귀에 캔디" (My Ear's Candy). He currently hosts SBS's music show Inkigayo with Wooyoung, and will be a permanent cast member on the upcoming second season of the SBS celebrity variety show, Family Outing.

PHOTOS:

May 9, 2010

Jeon Joon Hong

PROFILE:
  • Name: 전준홍 / Jeon Joon Hong
  • Profession: Actor and model
  • Birthdate: 1977-April-07
  • Height: 186cm 










PHOTOS

May 7, 2010

Jung Suk Wun



PROFILE:
* Name: 정석원 / Jung Suk Won (Jeong Seok Won)
* Profession: Model and actor
* Birthdate: 1985-May-16
* Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
* Height: 185cm
* Weight: 75kg
* Star sign: Taurus
* Blood type: B
* Family: Parents, elder sister, and younger brother



PHOTOS:






Recent Posts

Follow by Email

Total Pageviews

Followers