November 19, 2011

Im Seulong

PROFILE:

Name: Im Seulong
Nicknames: One-ee, Ongseulee, Ongong
Birth Date: May 11,1987
Height: 186cm / 5'11
Weight: 75kg / 159lbs
Specialty: Singing, English, Chinese
Hobby: singing, shopping, movies
Education: Daejin University (Material Engineering)
Family: 1 older sister
Fave Musicians: Maxwell, Kim Johan, Lee Seungchul, JYP
Talent Agency: JYPE
Label: PlayCube


PHOTOS:










October 15, 2011

Yoo Ah In

PROFILE:
Name: 유아인 / Yoo Ah In
Real name: 엄홍식 / Eom Hong Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Oct-06
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood Type: A
Talent agency: Star K Entertainment






PHOTOS:





September 25, 2011

Joo Jin Mo

PROFILE:

  • Name: 주진모 / Joo Jin Mo (Ju Jin Mo)
  • Real name: 박진태 / Park Jin Tae
  • Profession: Actor
  • Birthdate: 1974-Aug-11
  • Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
  • Height: 180cm
  • Weight: 72kg
  • Star sign: Leo
  • Blood type: O
  • Family: 3 older sister

PHOTOS:















Kim Jun Ho

PROFILE:

Birth Name: Kim Junho / 김준호
Stage Name: ZUNO / 金俊浩 (Jin Junhao)
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1986
Date Of Registry: January 1, 1987
Height: 188 cm
Place of Birth: Gyeonggi-do, Seoul,
South Korea
Family: Mother, Father & Fraternal twin brother;
Kim Junsu, a member of a 5-member group, TVXQ!
Star Sign: Sagittarius

Hobby: Playing Video Games, Eating, Baseball
Favourite Sport: Baseball
Fans Name: Grape
Label: BIAS Entertainment


PHOTOS: 





 

September 18, 2011

Ajoo

PROFILE:
Ajoo (Born Noh Ah-joo, (노아주 on July 6, 1990) is a South Korean singer who debuted in 2008 with the single "1st Kiss".
Although his first single did not do as well as expected on music charts he made a comeback with "Paparazzi" which features fellow label mate and popular female solo artist Younha. Younha also wrote the lyrics for the song and appeared in the music video.
He released a single in early 2009 titled "재벌2세" ("Wealthy 2nd Generation"), which deals with the topic of rich, spoiled children. The song was banned in its original state from KBS, saying that the song was encouraging excessive, indulgent lifestyles; this was criticized by the public, saying that KBS's own dramas were guilty of the same thing, namely its hit Boys Over Flowers.

PHOTOS:





August 29, 2011

Park Jae Beom/ Jay Park

 PROFILE: 

Jay Park is a Korean-American dancer, singer, rapper and actor. Jay Park, was born as Park Jaebeom on 25th of April 1987 in Edmonds, Washington. He was the former member and lead singer of South Korean boyband 2PM. He is especially known for his acrobatic hip-hop dance style of breakdancing. Jay Park, also known as “Giant Baby”, won the Music Bank competition in 2011, before releasing a music video for ‘Tonight’, a track that features Kang Minkyoung of Davichi from his “Take a Deeper Look” mini album.




PHOTOS:








August 28, 2011

Seung ri

Lee Seung-hyun (Hangul: 이승현; born December 12, 1990), known by his stage name Seungri (Hangul: 승리; lit. victory), is a South Korean hip hop singer, dancer, actor, record producer and composer. Best known as a member of Korean group Big Bang. Before joining the group, he was a member of a dance team in Gwangju.[1] He first appeared on television on the reality television series Let's Cokeplay: M.Net Battle Shinhwa, a show in which Shinhwa attempted to create a boy band that could be a "second Shinhwa".[2] Although he was noticed for his dance skills, his lack of vocal skills led to him being eliminated. He was later scouted by the record label YG Entertainment and joined the group Big Bang. Although he was initially cut on the ninth episode of the group's documentary series, he was given another chance to impress YG Entertainment CEO Yang Hyun Suk and succeeded.


January 14, 2011

Choi Daniel

PROFILE
  • Name: 최다니엘 / Choi Daniel
  • Profession: Model and actor
  • Birthdate: 1986-Feb-22
  • Height: 186cm
  • Weight: 73kg
  • Star sign: Pisces 









PHOTOS





Recent Posts

Follow by Email

Total Pageviews

Followers